ServicesEUDRDTSPartnersAboutContactRequest Consultation
Certified Partner Programme

Deliver Environmental Intelligence Services Under the GMIT Platform

Join the GMIT partner network and deliver EUDR compliance, Digital Twin monitoring and environmental intelligence services under a proven platform model.

4Partner tiers
15–25%Subscription revenue share
40+Nodes at Master tier
≥ 80%Annual compliance score
Partner Tiers

Four tiers. Grow at your pace.

Tier 1

Foundation

1–5 nodes

Site visit + foundation training

Revenue
15% subscription revenue share
Tier 2

Established

6–15 nodes

Operational track record

Revenue
20% subscription revenue share
Tier 3

Advanced

16–40 nodes

Carbon/EUDR service delivery capability

Revenue
25% share + carbon fees
Tier 4

Master

40+ nodes

Sub-licencing and training authorisation

Revenue
Network share + sub-licence fees

Tier 1 → Tier 2 → Tier 3 → Tier 4 · Grow at your pace.

TierNode CountRequirementsRevenue
Tier 1 — Foundation1–5 nodesSite visit + foundation training15% subscription revenue share
Tier 2 — Established6–15 nodesOperational track record20% subscription revenue share
Tier 3 — Advanced16–40 nodesCarbon/EUDR service delivery capability25% share + carbon fees
Tier 4 — Master40+ nodesSub-licencing and training authorisationNetwork share + sub-licence fees

Join the GMIT partner network

EUDR Compliance · Digital Twin Monitoring · Verified Environmental Data

What Partners Receive

Everything You Need To Deliver Environmental Services

Join the GMIT partner network and deliver EUDR compliance, Digital Twin monitoring and environmental intelligence services under a proven platform model.

Request Partnership Information →

GMIT-branded IoT deployment kit (LoRaWAN nodes, gateway, installation guide)

Access to multi-tenanted GMIT MRV platform (Keycloak-secured tenant)

EUDR DDS generation rights for your clients

Carbon project co-development rights (Tier 3+)

Training from R7/R8 technician team

GMIT Certified Partner licence certificate

Listing in GMIT Certified Partner Directory

GMIT commercial support for client proposals

Partner Requirements

What we look for in a partner

1
🏢

Registered legal entity

Registered in your country of operation with valid business credentials.

2
🧑‍💻

Technical staff

Minimum 2 technical staff capable of IoT deployment and field data collection.

3
📚

Foundation training

Completion of GMIT foundation training programme (delivered remotely or on-site).

4
📄

Licence agreement

Signed GMIT Certified Partner Licence Agreement. Annual compliance score ≥ 80%.

Become a GMIT Certified Partner

Schedule a discussion with our team to explore partnership opportunities and regional deployment plans.